Hugh BonnevilleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hugh Bonneville Photos

  • Hugh Bonneville attends Pride of Britain Awards at Grosvenor House, on October 3, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage
  • Richard Eyre, Hugh Bonneville, Judi Dench, Kate Winslet and Jim Broadbent - Iris Premiere - New York City - 2001
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Downton Abbey - Season 4 - Hugh Bonneville
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/Carnival Film/Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Hugh Bonneville and Dan Stevens
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Hugh Bonneville
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Penelope Wilton, Maggie Smith, Dan Stevens, Hugh Bonneville, Allen Leech, Ruairi Conaghan, Michelle Dockery, Elizabeth McGovern and Laura Carmichael
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Laura Carmichael and Hugh Bonneville
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Hugh Bonneville and Jim Carter
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Elizabeth McGovern, Hugh Bonneville, Dan Stevens, Penelope Wilton, Allen Leech, Jim Carter and Phyllis Logan
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Nigel Havers as Lord Hepworth, Samantha Bond as Lady Rosamund, Hugh Boneville as Lord Grantham, Iain Glen as Sir Richard Carlisle, Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary and Dan Stevens as Matthew Crawley
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess and Hugh Boneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham, Dan Stevens as Matthew Crawley, Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary and Joanne Froggatt as Anna Smith
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham and Penelope Wilton as Isobel Crawley
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Clare Calbraith as Jane and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Elizabeth McGovern as Lady Cora, Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham, Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess and Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Dan Stevens as Matthew Crawley, Julian Wadham as General Sir Herbert Strutt, Penelope Wilton as Isobel Crawley, David Robb as Dr. Clarkson, Elizabeth McGovern as Lady Cora and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Dan Stevens as Matthew Crawley and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Dan Stevens as Matthew Crawley and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess, Elizabeth McGovern as Lady Cora and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece
  • Doctor Who - "The Curse of the Black Spot" - Matt Smith and Hugh Bonneville
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Curse of the Black Spot" - Tony Lucken, Chris Jarman, Hugh Bonneville, Michael Begley and Lee Ross
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Masterpiece - The Complete Jane Austen: "Miss Austen Regrets" - Hugh Bonneville, Jack Huston, Tom Goodman Hill, Olivia Williams
    Photo By: Ed Miller/BBC/PBS
  • Masterpiece - The Complete Jane Austen: "Miss Austen Regrets" - Olivia Williams as "Jane Austen", Hugh Bonneville as "Rev Brook Bridges"
    Photo By: Otto Stenov/BBC/PBS
  • Courting Alex - "New Best Friend" - Jenna Elfman as Alex, Hugh Bonneville as Julian
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Courting Alex - Hugh Bonneville as Julian
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS

Related Galleries

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

30 Photos | Aug 21, 2012

Shop