Hugh BonnevilleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 8:55am
The Monuments Men ENC

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

Sat Feb 28 9:00am
Mansfield Park FLIXe

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 5, Episode 9) PBS

In the Season 5 finale, the Crawleys are invited by Lord Sinderby to a shooting party in Northumberland. Later, they return to Downton and celebrate Christmas.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Mansfield Park TMC

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:55am
The Monuments Men STARZ

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

Fri Mar 6 4:30pm
The Monuments Men STARZ

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Sun Mar 8 9:10am
Mansfield Park TMC

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Wed Mar 11 3:45pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop