Howie Mandel Celebrity Watchlist

While on a trip to Los Angeles in 1979, native┬áCanadian Howie Mandel made a big splash on amateur night at the Comedy Store. Soon the neophyte funnyman was booking professional gigs both on stage and TV. In 1982 he was cast in a dramatic role on NBC's St.… (more)

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace VanderWaal, <em style="">America's Got Talent</em>

12-Year-Old Musician Grace Vanderwaal Wins America's Got Talent

Grace VanderWaal, a 12-year-old singer-songwriter with a ukulele and Anna Wintour's haircut, was crowned the winner of Season 11 of America's Got Talent Wednesday night. The Suffern, NY, native wowed the judges -- Howie Mandel used his Golden Buzzer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howie Mandel Says 'AGT' Winner Grace VanderWaal Is 'A New Bob Dylan'
05:54 — "America's Got Talent" judge Howie Mandel sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and gushes that Grace VanderWaal is "going (more…)
Grace VanderWaal Reacts to Winning 'AGT' Season 11
02:49 — Grace VanderWaal, alongside "AGT" judge Howie Mandel, tells Access Hollywood her reaction to having won "America's Got Talent" Season 11!
The Clairvoyants and Jon Dorenbos: Live Performance Feat. Paula Abdul
06:51 — The psychic couple and the footballer magician combine forces for a spectacular performance.
Stevie Nicks: Live Performance
04:16 — The iconic singer-songwriter performs her classic song "Landslide."

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Mel B's Portrait of Howie Mandel Is Definitely NSFW

When asked to draw a portrait of her fellow America's Got Talent judge Howie Mandel, Mel B delivered a work of art that would make the FCC balk