Howie Mandel Celebrity Watchlist

While on a trip to Los Angeles in 1979, native Canadian Howie Mandel made a big splash on amateur night at the Comedy Store. Soon the neophyte funnyman was booking professional gigs both on stage and TV. In 1982 he was cast in a dramatic role on NBC's St.… (more)

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calysta Bevier, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Teenage Cancer Survivor Gets Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer on America's Got Talent

Sixteen-year-old Calysta Bevier has a moving story and an equally moving voice. The Ohio native had a tough road to get to the America's Got Talent stage. She survived ovarian cancer, which she explained after Howie Mandel remarked on her short hair… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howie Mandel: I Got Hypnotized On Air
04:13 — The “America’s Got Talent” judge talks to TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie what’s coming up on the reality competition this season and what it was like when h (more…)
Mel B: New ‘America’s Got Talent’ Act Hypnotized Howie
03:58 — The former Spice Girl and “America’s Got Talent” judge talks to the TODAY anchors about her third season with the show and what it’s really like to wo (more…)
Could Damian Lewis Be the Next James Bond?
04:25 — Tamron Hall, Jenna Bush Hager and Howie Mandel discuss reports that a U.K. bookmaker has cut its odds on the “Homeland” star being named the next star (more…)
Howie Mandel On Roman Atwood 'TP' Prank
02:13 — Comedian Howie Mandel comments on the Roman Atwood 'TP' prank.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1495 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1495 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
America's Got TalentSemi Finals 1Live(Season 11, Episode 18) NBC

The semifinal round kicks off with acts performing at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

See why Mel B called him the c-word!

Amberlynn and Ryan Stock, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
This America's Got Talent Audition Is the Freakiest Thing You'll See This Summer

Heidi Klum is all of us while watching this horrifying sword-swallowing routine

Kenichi Ebina, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
The 11 Craziest America's Got Talent Performances of All Time

You need to see these to believe them

Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel Apologizes for Calling Bulimia "Entertaining" on America's Got Talent

Read his lengthy apology

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

Related Video

Michael Weatherly
Here's What Your Favorite Stars Really Think About Pokemon Go

Michael Weatherly, Mel B, William Shatner and more weigh in on the controversial game