Howie Mandel Celebrity Watchlist

While on a trip to Los Angeles in 1979, native Canadian Howie Mandel made a big splash on amateur night at the Comedy Store. Soon the neophyte funnyman was booking professional gigs both on stage and TV. In 1982 he was cast in a dramatic role on NBC's St.… (more)

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(568 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calysta Bevier, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Teenage Cancer Survivor Gets Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer on America's Got Talent

Sixteen-year-old Calysta Bevier has a moving story and an equally moving voice. The Ohio native had a tough road to get to the America's Got Talent stage. She survived ovarian cancer, which she explained after Howie Mandel remarked on her short hair… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Paula Abdul Recounts Changing Her Name & Clothes To Ace Laker Girls Audition
02:45 — "The Talk" guest co-host Howie Mandel asks "So You Think You Can Dance" judge Paula Abdul to share her memories of auditioning to be a Los Angeles Lak (more…)
The Talk - Kristine Johnson Discusses Who Inspires Her: Kids, Husband & Doubters
02:23 — Chaka Khan checked into rehab to break her addiction to the same drug that killed Prince. The ladies and guest co-hosts Howie Mandel and Kristine John (more…)
The Talk - Is It Naive To Think You Don't Have To Change For A Relationship?
03:30 — Jessica Radloff of Glamour.com visits "The Talk" roundtable to discuss Derek Jeter's new wife Hannah Davis, who stated that "finding someone you truly (more…)
The Talk - Protests Over Police Shootings, Howie Mandel: 'Human Control Not Gun Control'
02:32 — Hundreds were arrested in protests over police shootings in St. Paul, Baton Rouge. The gunman in Dallas shot 12 police officers killing five. Jennifer (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 9:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1413 Watching
Sun Jul 24 10:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1413 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1413 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

See why Mel B called him the c-word!

Amberlynn and Ryan Stock, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
This America's Got Talent Audition Is the Freakiest Thing You'll See This Summer

Heidi Klum is all of us while watching this horrifying sword-swallowing routine

Kenichi Ebina, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
The 11 Craziest America's Got Talent Performances of All Time

You need to see these to believe them

Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel Apologizes for Calling Bulimia "Entertaining" on America's Got Talent

Read his lengthy apology

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

Howie Mandel takes over this sit-down interview and Mel B is not pleased