Howie MandelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While on a trip to Los Angeles in 1979, native┬áCanadian Howie Mandel made a big splash on amateur night at the Comedy Store. Soon the neophyte funnyman was booking professional gigs both on stage and TV. In 1982 he was cast in a dramatic role on NBC's St.… (more)

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

User Rating: (557 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Feb 2 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Mon Feb 2 11:30am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Mon Feb 2 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Mon Feb 2 4:30pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Tue Feb 3 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Tue Feb 3 11:30am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Tue Feb 3 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Tue Feb 3 4:30pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Tue Feb 3 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Wed Feb 4 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Wed Feb 4 11:30am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Wed Feb 4 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Wed Feb 4 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Thu Feb 5 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Thu Feb 5 11:30am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Thu Feb 5 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Thu Feb 5 5:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Fri Feb 6 11:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Fri Feb 6 11:30am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Fri Feb 6 4:30pm
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

Show More

Shop