Howie Long Celebrity Watchlist

Howie Long

Birth Name: Howard Michael Long

Birth Place: Somerville, MA

Birthday: January 9, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Sports analyst, Former NFL player, Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fox NFL Sunday

The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Sunday, Sept. 20 will be a good night for television fans and football fans alike when Fox NFL Sunday sets out to air live from the 67th Emmy Awards red carpet, the network announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Half-… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Michael Long
  • Birth Place: Somerville, MA
  • Birthday: January 9, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Sports analyst, Former NFL player, Actor
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (91 ratings)
  • Your Rating: