Howie Long Celebrity Watchlist

Howie Long

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Howard Michael Long

Birth Place: Somerville, MA

Birthday: January 9, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Sports analyst, Former NFL player, Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

BURNT OFFERINGS

Next spring, Hyperion plans to publish Burnt Toast, a book of advice penned by Desperate Housewives'…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
King of the HillPeggy Makes the Big Leagues(Season 5, Episode 5) TOON

Brendan Fraser is the voice of Arlen High's star fullback---who's out of the game when substitute-teacher Peggy fails him. Sportscasters James Brown, Howie Long and Terry Bradshaw have voice roles. Stephen Root, Kathy Najimy.

Fri Apr 3 9:25am
Broken Arrow MOMAXe

An Air Force pilot on a routine night mission, with his younger co-pilot, is a traitor who crashlands their Stealth Bomber in Death Valley so that he can steal the two nuclear warheads on-board and sell them to terrorists who plan to blackmail the Governme (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:15am
Malcolm in the MiddleCompany Picnic(Season 3, Episode 11) IFC

Part 1 of two. Susan Sarandon's a blabby wife at a company picnic; Terry Bradshaw's the windy coach of a women's ice-hockey team. Pratt: Stephen Root. Landon: Patrick Warburton. Laurie: Lauren Storm. Lavernia: Brenda Wehle. Coach Howie: Howie Long.