Howard Stern Celebrity Watchlist

Howard Stern

The self-dubbed King of All Media earned millions of fans---not to mention dollars---channeling his id across the airwaves. Born in Long Island, this gawky nerd didn't look like a star, which made radio a perfect career move. After trying to conform to the… (more)

Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.02 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell

Simon Cowell Will Replace Howard Stern on America's Got Talent

Simon Cowell is heading back behind the judges' table - this time on America's Got Talent. Cowell, who created the Got Talent franchise across the pond, will replace Howard Stern as a judge on the reality competition's upcoming 11th season, NBC annou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'America's Got Talent' Crew on David Letterman
While arriving at 'America's Got Talent' auditions Friday in New York, Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Nick Cannon and Howie Mandel talked about David Lette (more…)
Celebrities Bid Farewell to the Late Joan Rivers
The late comedienne Joan Rivers once jokingly wrote about wanting an elaborate funeral. But for family and friends mourning her loss, the private Man (more…)
Aziz Ansari Shares Hilarious Texts to Blake Lively That She Wouldn't Answer
Aziz Ansari wishes he and Blake Lively could be texting pals. On Monday € s € The Howard Stern Show, € Ansari mentioned that Lively w (more…)
Ronnie The Limo Driver: Do Strippers Have A Certain Smell?
Our camera guy talked to Ronnie the Limo Driver from € The Howard Stern Show € who happened to be at a strip club so our camera guy asked (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Howard Stern, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
Watch Howard Stern's Emotional Farewell Video to America's Got Talent

Will you miss Stern?

Howard Stern
Howard Stern Says He's Leaving America's Got Talent After This Season

He's been a judge on the show for four seasons

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Says She Was Raped at Age 19

Lady Gaga says her song "Swine" is about her being a victim of sexual assault at age 19.

Howard Stern and Eric "The Actor" Lynch
Beloved Howard Stern Show Caller Eric "The Actor" Lynch Dies at 39

Eric "The Actor" Lynch, who became a fan favorite for calling in to Howard Stern's radio show, died…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Jonah Hill
Jonah Hill Apologizes for "Disgusting" Use of Homophobic Slur

Jonah Hill has apologized for using a homophobic slur, calling it "disgusting." Over the weekend, TM…


  • Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »