Howard Stern Celebrity Watchlist

Howard Stern

The self-dubbed King of All Media earned millions of fans---not to mention dollars---channeling his id across the airwaves. Born in Long Island, this gawky nerd didn't look like a star, which made radio a perfect career move. After trying to conform to the… (more)

Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell

Simon Cowell Will Replace Howard Stern on America's Got Talent

Simon Cowell is heading back behind the judges' table - this time on America's Got Talent. Cowell, who created the Got Talent franchise across the pond, will replace Howard Stern as a judge on the reality competition's upcoming 11th season, NBC annou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Hyland Worked With Howard Stern?
01:09 — The "Modern Family" star reveals at the 2014 SAG Awards that the shock jock's film "Private Parts" was one of her first jobs. Get the dirt!
The Top 5 Highest-Paid Personalities: from Oprah to Howard Stern
01:37 — Forbes just released their annual list of the top-earning personalities – and we're taking a closer look at the leading faces in entertainment.
Gwyneth Paltrow: Brad Pitt ‘was Too Good for Me’
01:12 — In an interview with Howard Stern, the actress gave details about “conscious uncoupling” and her breakup with Brad Pitt, suggesting that Pitt was the (more…)
Ronnie the Limo Driver: Do Strippers Have a Certain Smell?
00:54 — Our camera guy talked to Ronnie the Limo Driver from ’The Howard Stern Show’ who happened to be at a strip club so our camera guy asked Ronnie if when (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Howard Stern, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
Watch Howard Stern's Emotional Farewell Video to America's Got Talent

Will you miss Stern?

Howard Stern
Howard Stern Says He's Leaving America's Got Talent After This Season

He's been a judge on the show for four seasons

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Says She Was Raped at Age 19

Lady Gaga says her song "Swine" is about her being a victim of sexual assault at age 19.

Howard Stern and Eric "The Actor" Lynch
Beloved Howard Stern Show Caller Eric "The Actor" Lynch Dies at 39

Eric "The Actor" Lynch, who became a fan favorite for calling in to Howard Stern's radio show, died…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Jonah Hill
Jonah Hill Apologizes for "Disgusting" Use of Homophobic Slur

Jonah Hill has apologized for using a homophobic slur, calling it "disgusting." Over the weekend, TM…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent