Howard SternCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The self-dubbed King of All Media earned millions of fans---not to mention dollars---channeling his id across the airwaves. Born in Long Island, this gawky nerd didn't look like a star, which made radio a perfect career move. After trying to conform to the… (more)

Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

User Rating: (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Howard Stern Photos

  • Howard Stern and Bon Jovi - "Tarts and Vicars" 40th Birthday Celebration in New York City, March 2, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern and Robin Quivers
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern and Sharon Osbourne
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern and Martha Stewart - Last Day Live Event
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howie Mandel and Howard Stern
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum and Mel B
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Nick Cannon, Howie Mandel, Howard Stern, Mel B and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Howard Stern
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 7 - Big Barry and Howard Stern
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 7 - Nick Cannon, Mir Money and Howard Stern
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 7 - Howard Stern
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 7 - Nick Cannon, Howard Stern, Sharon Osbourne and Howie Mandel
    Photo By: Mark Seliger/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 7 - Howard Stern
    Photo By: Mark Seliger/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop