Howard SternCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The self-dubbed King of All Media earned millions of fans---not to mention dollars---channeling his id across the airwaves. Born in Long Island, this gawky nerd didn't look like a star, which made radio a perfect career move. After trying to conform to the… (more)

Birth Name: Howard Allen Stern

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 12, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Author, Producer

User Rating: (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rosie O'Donnell, Howard Stern
Conan vs. Leno: 13 Celebrity Quotes

Jan 15, 2010 7:23 PM EST

Artie Lange
Artie Lange Hospitalized

Jan 3, 2010 10:55 AM EST

Rosie O'Donnell by Duffy-Marie Arnoult/ WireImage.com
Rosie and Howard Stern Make Up

Jun 3, 2008 6:53 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop