Howard Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Howard Shore

Birth Name: Howard Leslie Shore

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 18, 1945, Libra

Profession: Composer, Music director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Battle
00:31 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - What Did You Do to Me
00:21 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:05pm
The Aviator HBOEAL

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Panic Room POP

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:15pm
Mrs. Doubtfire BRAVO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch935 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Leslie Shore
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 18, 1945, Libra
  • Profession: Composer, Music director

Trending TonightSee all »