Howard Hughes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Howard Robard Hughes Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Died: April 5, 1976

Profession: Aviator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, glitzy lifestyle and larger-than-life celebrity established her as Hollywood royalty, has died. She was 79. Check out photos of Elizabeth Taylor Taylor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret 6
Wallace Beery gives a powerhouse performance in this hard-boiled Pre-Code crime saga costarring Clark Gable and Jean Harlow in her M-G-M debut. Beery (more…)
Rules Don't Apply - Trailer
02:25 — An aspiring young actress (Lily Collins) and her ambitious young driver (Alden Ehrenreich) struggle hopefully with the absurd eccentricities of the wi (more…)
Spruce Goose
18:24 — Wing it with the Pawn Stars when a test piece of Howard Hughes' Spruce Goose flies into the shop. Will Rick and Chumlee take off with a part of this f (more…)
Mommy
Alex is pushed to her breaking point after Scarlett stirs up memories of Holden. Donovan is targeted by a dangerous rival of The Countess.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 12:30pm
Two Tickets to Broadway TCM

Young talent tries to crack the big time. Janet Leigh, Tony Martin, Gloria De Haven, Eddie Bracken, Ann Miller. James V. Kern directed.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Russell
Jane Russell, Hollywood Screen Siren, Dies at 89

Jane Russell, one of Hollywood's biggest sex symbols in the 1940s and '50s, died Monday, The Los Ang…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Robard Hughes Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Died: April 5, 1976
  • Profession: Aviator, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.