Howard HughesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Howard Robard Hughes Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1905, Capricorn

Profession: Aviator, Producer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Howard Hughes Photos

  • Stardust: The Bette Davis Story - Bette Davis and Howard Hughes in 1938 at a Hollywood Fundraiser.
    Photo By: courtesy The Bette Davis Collection at Boston University

Shop