Howard Cosell Celebrity Watchlist

Howard Cosell

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Howard William Cohen

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: March 25, 1918, Aries

Profession: Sports broadcaster, TV host, Sportswriter, Author, Attorney

User Rating:4 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Meredith
Don Meredith, Original Voice of Monday Night Football, Dies at 72

"Dandy" Don Meredith, who supplied the cornpone counterpoint to Howard Cosell's polysyllabic patter…

Suzy Kolber, <EM>Monday Night Football</EM>
Suzy Kolber Has a Monday Night Date

Before she made headlines by snapping back at Andy Rooney's 2002 sputterings about how women had "no…

Suzy Kolber, <EM>Monday Night Football</EM>
Suzy Kolber Has a Monday Night Date

Before she made headlines by snapping back at Andy Rooney's 2002 sputterings about how women had "no…

Doris Roberts, <EM>Our House</EM>
Doris Roberts Loves Post-Raymond Life

After nine years — and four Emmy wins! — as Everybody Loves Raymond's exasperating Marie, Doris Robe…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 5:15am
Bananas MOMAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.