Holt McCallany Celebrity Watchlist

Holt McCallany

Birth Name: Holt McAloney

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride

The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where the heck Vegas disappeared to — the answer: It's off for two weeks to allow the new Golden Boy to benefit from an NCIS lead-in, but will return… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods: The Blue Templar Trailer
00:59 — In his attempt to expose the Blue Templar, Frank chooses to bypass Internal Affairs after a drug bust indicates dirty cops are involved.
Blue Bloods: Excessive Force Trailer
02:01 — Danny's charged with using excessive force, which puts Frank in a difficult position. Elsewhere, sparks fly between Jamie and an attractive doctor, in (more…)
Blue Bloods - I'll Be Damned
03:21 — The Reagan family watches the Mayor's apology for comments he made following the shooting of a young man.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00pm
Fight Club ESQTV

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:50am
Run All Night HBO2e

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Fri Jun 3 2:25am
Blackhat MOMAXe

A furloughed convict teams with a joint American-Chinese anticyber-theft task force to root out a hacker based in Southeast Asia.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>American Idol</i>
Matt's TV Week in Review

It had been a pretty even-keel season of the reborn American Idol — perhaps too much so — until the…

Lights Out
FX Cancels Lights Out

Lights Out just wasn't able to get up off the canvas: FX announced Thursday that it was counting out…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Pablo Schreiber
Getting to Know Lights Out's Pablo Schreiber

On Lights Out, Pablo Schreiber plays Johnny, a once promising boxer who now (mis)manages the career…

Laurence Fishburne, Bill Irwin
Cheers & Jeers: CSI and Lights Out — Fears of a Clown

Cheers to CSI and Lights Out for putting Bill Irwin in touch with his dark side. Want more Cheers &…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holt McAloney
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »