Holt McCallany Celebrity Watchlist

Holt McCallany

Birth Name: Holt McAloney

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride

The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where the heck Vegas disappeared to — the answer: It's off for two weeks to allow the new Golden Boy to benefit from an NCIS lead-in, but will return… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
The Losers - Trailer 1
02:32 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)
The Losers - Trailer 2
03:28 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:55pm
Law & OrderShield(Season 9, Episode 17) SUND

The murder of a cop leads to a case involving physical abuse in a relationship between the deceased and his former partner, a divorced mother of two (Jenny Bacon). Jerrold: Philip Bosco. Felton: Holt McCallany. Sandra Felton: Marissa Matrone.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:50am
Blackhat HBOSGe

A furloughed convict teams with a joint American-Chinese anticyber-theft task force to root out a hacker based in Southeast Asia.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:10pm
Men of Honor STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>American Idol</i>
Matt's TV Week in Review

It had been a pretty even-keel season of the reborn American Idol — perhaps too much so — until the…

Lights Out
FX Cancels Lights Out

Lights Out just wasn't able to get up off the canvas: FX announced Thursday that it was counting out…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Pablo Schreiber
Getting to Know Lights Out's Pablo Schreiber

On Lights Out, Pablo Schreiber plays Johnny, a once promising boxer who now (mis)manages the career…

Laurence Fishburne, Bill Irwin
Cheers & Jeers: CSI and Lights Out — Fears of a Clown

Cheers to CSI and Lights Out for putting Bill Irwin in touch with his dark side. Want more Cheers &…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holt McAloney
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent