Holt McCallany Celebrity Watchlist

Holt McCallany

Birth Name: Holt McAloney

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride

The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where the heck Vegas disappeared to — the answer: It's off for two weeks to allow the new Golden Boy to benefit from an NCIS lead-in, but will return… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Losers - Trailer 1
02:32 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)
The Losers - Trailer 2
03:28 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.
Blue Bloods - A Year Of Heroes And Justice On Blue Bloods
04:14 — Relive the dramatic sixth season of Blue Bloods as the Reagans are there for NYC - and each other.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:40pm
Blackhat HBOSGe

A furloughed convict teams with a joint American-Chinese anticyber-theft task force to root out a hacker based in Southeast Asia.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:55pm
Law & OrderShield(Season 9, Episode 17) SUND

The murder of a cop leads to a case involving physical abuse in a relationship between the deceased and his former partner, a divorced mother of two (Jenny Bacon). Jerrold: Philip Bosco. Felton: Holt McCallany. Sandra Felton: Marissa Matrone.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>American Idol</i>
Matt's TV Week in Review

It had been a pretty even-keel season of the reborn American Idol — perhaps too much so — until the…

Lights Out
FX Cancels Lights Out

Lights Out just wasn't able to get up off the canvas: FX announced Thursday that it was counting out…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Pablo Schreiber
Getting to Know Lights Out's Pablo Schreiber

On Lights Out, Pablo Schreiber plays Johnny, a once promising boxer who now (mis)manages the career…

Laurence Fishburne, Bill Irwin
Cheers & Jeers: CSI and Lights Out — Fears of a Clown

Cheers to CSI and Lights Out for putting Bill Irwin in touch with his dark side. Want more Cheers &…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holt McAloney
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet