Holt McCallany Celebrity Watchlist

Holt McCallany

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holt McAloney

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

<i>American Idol</i>
Matt's TV Week in Review

It had been a pretty even-keel season of the reborn American Idol — perhaps too much so — until the…

Lights Out
FX Cancels Lights Out

Lights Out just wasn't able to get up off the canvas: FX announced Thursday that it was counting out…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Pablo Schreiber
Getting to Know Lights Out's Pablo Schreiber

On Lights Out, Pablo Schreiber plays Johnny, a once promising boxer who now (mis)manages the career…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMoonlighting(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

An ex-mobster agrees to help Danny find bodies linked to cold cases in exchange for leniency for his son on grand theft auto charges. Meanwhile, Jamie works undercover in a boiler-room operation in order to uncover secrets about the Sanfino crime family.

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Uniform(Season 2, Episode 11) WGNA

Danny and Jackie investigate a murder at a diner, and the chief suspect is a fellow officer who was seen fleeing from the crime scene shortly after shots were fired.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Blue BloodsInside Jobs(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

When a man riddled with rat bites gets dumped from a moving vehicle, Danny and Det. Candice McElroy catch the case and try to determine who did it and why. Meanwhile, Frank tries to be diplomatic while dealing with a controversial radio-show host who is br (more…)