Holt McCallany Celebrity Watchlist

Holt McCallany

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holt McAloney

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

<i>American Idol</i>
Matt's TV Week in Review

It had been a pretty even-keel season of the reborn American Idol — perhaps too much so — until the…

Lights Out
FX Cancels Lights Out

Lights Out just wasn't able to get up off the canvas: FX announced Thursday that it was counting out…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Pablo Schreiber
Getting to Know Lights Out's Pablo Schreiber

On Lights Out, Pablo Schreiber plays Johnny, a once promising boxer who now (mis)manages the career…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Men of Honor HBO

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Blue BloodsCritical Condition(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

Danny learns that a former cop was involved in an attempted bank robbery. Meanwhile, Jamie works with a new partner (Monica Raymund).

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Blue BloodsLonely Hearts Club(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Jackie goes undercover as an escort to catch a serial killer who is murdering prostitutes in hotel rooms. Meanwhile, Erin meets a potential suitor (Fred Weller) at an art gallery who shares her interests.