Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini, Sharon Osbourne

Leah Remini: Sharon Osbourne Got Me Fired From The Talk For Being "Ghetto"

Seven months after getting fired from The Talk, Leah Remini is finally ready to talk. Remini, 41, opened up Monday about why she and fellow co-host Holly Robinson Peete were let go after just one season — pointing the finger at co-host Sharon O… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Holly Robinson-Peete and Her Daughter, Talk Connection
02:53 — Holly Robinson-Peete and Ryan Peete reflect on friendships and relationships had with people on the autism spectrum.
Holly Robinson-Peete Speaks About the Hardships of Having a Special Needs Teen
02:36 — Holly Robinson-Peete acknowledges the struggles of her other children and having to accommodate her special needs child. Also, she acknowledges how t (more…)
Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open Up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:46 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.
Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:45 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 41) POP

Ana Gasteyer and Holly Robinson Peete.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00am
Kocktails With KhloéKhloé Kardashian Spills the O.J.(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Khloé sits down with Holly Robinson Peete; Shanola Hampton; Jamie Kennedy; and Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Jun 2 4:00am
Kocktails With KhloéKhloé Kardashian Spills the O.J.(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Khloé sits down with Holly Robinson Peete; Shanola Hampton; Jamie Kennedy; and Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
CBS Renews The Talk for Third Season

The ladies of The View better watch their backs. The Talk is coming back for more daytime action. CB…

Kat Dennings
CBS Boss Downplays Controversies on 2 Broke Girls, Talk and Person of Interest

"We had an amazing year, a phenomenal year," CBS Entertainment President Nina Tassler told reporters…

Ellen DeGeneres, Rosie O'Donnell
The Biz: Analyzing This Season's Talk Shows

Big changes and familiar faces have stirred up the talk-show arena this season. Here's how it's shak…

Jon Cryer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Guest Stars Galore, Where's Matt Lauer, Two and a Half Men

By the time you read this, Today's well-traveled Matt Lauer may well already be on his way to his ne…

Nathan Fillion
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 7-13

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Aisha Tyler
The Talk Taps Aisha Tyler as Co-Host

Aisha Tyler will join CBS' The Talk as co-host, Deadline reports. Tyler, 41. begins her new gig on M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »