Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini, Sharon Osbourne

Leah Remini: Sharon Osbourne Got Me Fired From The Talk For Being "Ghetto"

Seven months after getting fired from The Talk, Leah Remini is finally ready to talk. Remini, 41, opened up Monday about why she and fellow co-host Holly Robinson Peete were let go after just one season — pointing the finger at co-host Sharon O… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle of the Badges
03:26 — Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. engage in a charity boxing match, with Jimmy Borrelli standing in for Fire and Antonio Dawson in the ring for P.D. No on (more…)
Battle of the Badges
03:26 — Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. engage in a charity boxing match, with Jimmy Borrelli standing in for Fire and Antonio Dawson in the ring for P.D. No on (more…)
How San Bernardino Tragedy Hits Close to Home for Holly Robinson Peete
While at the Ebony Power 100 Gala, Holly Robinson Peete shared with HipHollywood exclusively how the San Bernardino mass shooting hits close to home.
Mother's Day: The Peetes
03:57 — |Holly Robinson Peete|Rodney Peete

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 9:00am
Mike & MollyValentine Piggyback(Season 2, Episode 15) FX

Mike feels like a stupid cupid when he realizes he forgot to make Valentine's Day dinner plans with Molly, but has no reservations about horning in on Carl's romantic evening of wining and dining his new girlfriend, Christina.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:00am
Mike & MollyThe Wedding(Season 2, Episode 23) FX

In the Season 2 finale, Mike and Molly walk down the aisle, but the trip is not without a few wedding-day hitches.

I’ll Watch1014 Watching
Tue Feb 16 10:00pm
Chicago FireBad for the SoulNew(Season 4, Episode 15) NBC

The team responds to a suspicious call from a neighboring firehouse; and welcomes a new firefighter, though her addition has repercussions. In other events, Casey moves forward in his run for alderman.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
CBS Renews The Talk for Third Season

The ladies of The View better watch their backs. The Talk is coming back for more daytime action. CB…

Kat Dennings
CBS Boss Downplays Controversies on 2 Broke Girls, Talk and Person of Interest

"We had an amazing year, a phenomenal year," CBS Entertainment President Nina Tassler told reporters…

Ellen DeGeneres, Rosie O'Donnell
The Biz: Analyzing This Season's Talk Shows

Big changes and familiar faces have stirred up the talk-show arena this season. Here's how it's shak…

Jon Cryer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Guest Stars Galore, Where's Matt Lauer, Two and a Half Men

By the time you read this, Today's well-traveled Matt Lauer may well already be on his way to his ne…

Nathan Fillion
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 7-13

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Aisha Tyler
The Talk Taps Aisha Tyler as Co-Host

Aisha Tyler will join CBS' The Talk as co-host, Deadline reports. Tyler, 41. begins her new gig on M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »