Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini, Sharon Osbourne

Leah Remini: Sharon Osbourne Got Me Fired From The Talk For Being "Ghetto"

Seven months after getting fired from The Talk, Leah Remini is finally ready to talk. Remini, 41, opened up Monday about why she and fellow co-host Holly Robinson Peete were let go after just one season — pointing the finger at co-host Sharon O… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:45 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.
Tools of the Trade
02:54 — Actors Joe Minoso and Anthony Ferraris take a tongue-in-cheek look at the tools of firefighting in this web exclusive. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesday at (more…)
Holly Robinson Peete Demonstrates Her Answer
01:09 — Holly Robinson Peete answers the question of what you could expect to see a bear doing in the woods and gives host Steve Harvey a demonstration that h (more…)
Chicago Fire Auto Works
04:31 — The cast of Chicago Fire takes a side trip to the auto world. Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 10:00am
Mike & MollyMolly Needs a Number(Season 2, Episode 10) FX-E

Molly asks for Mike's help when she feels overwhelmed by Thanksgiving preparations and wedding planning.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:30am
Mike & MollyThe Wedding(Season 2, Episode 23) FX-E

In the Season 2 finale, Mike and Molly walk down the aisle, but the trip is not without a few wedding-day hitches.

I’ll Watch1016 Watching
Sun Sep 11 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowHolly Robinson Peete Joins Nate as Special Co-Host for the Day!(Season 2, Episode 50) OWN

Holly Robinson Peete is the cohost. Included: a bedroom makeover for an autistic child; holiday treats by Clodagh McKenna; Thanksgiving table-setting tips.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
CBS Renews The Talk for Third Season

The ladies of The View better watch their backs. The Talk is coming back for more daytime action. CB…

Kat Dennings
CBS Boss Downplays Controversies on 2 Broke Girls, Talk and Person of Interest

"We had an amazing year, a phenomenal year," CBS Entertainment President Nina Tassler told reporters…

Ellen DeGeneres, Rosie O'Donnell
The Biz: Analyzing This Season's Talk Shows

Big changes and familiar faces have stirred up the talk-show arena this season. Here's how it's shak…

Jon Cryer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Guest Stars Galore, Where's Matt Lauer, Two and a Half Men

By the time you read this, Today's well-traveled Matt Lauer may well already be on his way to his ne…

Nathan Fillion
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 7-13

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Aisha Tyler
The Talk Taps Aisha Tyler as Co-Host

Aisha Tyler will join CBS' The Talk as co-host, Deadline reports. Tyler, 41. begins her new gig on M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting