Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini, Sharon Osbourne

Leah Remini: Sharon Osbourne Got Me Fired From The Talk For Being "Ghetto"

Seven months after getting fired from The Talk, Leah Remini is finally ready to talk. Remini, 41, opened up Monday about why she and fellow co-host Holly Robinson Peete were let go after just one season — pointing the finger at co-host Sharon O… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:45 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.
Holly Robinson-Peete and Her Daughter, Talk Connection
02:53 — Holly Robinson-Peete and Ryan Peete reflect on friendships and relationships had with people on the autism spectrum.
Holly Robinson-Peete Speaks About the Hardships of Having a Special Needs Teen
02:36 — Holly Robinson-Peete acknowledges the struggles of her other children and having to accommodate her special needs child. Also, she acknowledges how t (more…)
Holly Robinson Peete Surprises Pearls at an Autism Event
02:45 — The celebrity showed up to lend her support for the cause!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Say Yes to the DressNFL Brides(Season 8, Episode 14) TLC

Brides with NFL ties include Holly Robinson Peete, wife of former quarterback Rodney Peete, who plans a vow-renewal ceremony at the top of the Empire State Building; radio personality Devon Anjelica, who shops with her fiancĂ©, Duane Brown, an offensive li (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:10am
Howard the Duck MAX

A wisecracking duck from outer space is brought to Earth by a scientist and his young assistant. He befriends a pretty young woman after she rescues him from a possible attack, and soon she is trying to help him get back home.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:30pm
Mike & MollyCarl Meets a Lady(Season 2, Episode 7) FX

Carl sets his sights high when he attempts to get a date with an extremely attractive woman, played by Holly Robinson Peete.

I’ll Watch579 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
CBS Renews The Talk for Third Season

The ladies of The View better watch their backs. The Talk is coming back for more daytime action. CB…

Kat Dennings
CBS Boss Downplays Controversies on 2 Broke Girls, Talk and Person of Interest

"We had an amazing year, a phenomenal year," CBS Entertainment President Nina Tassler told reporters…

Ellen DeGeneres, Rosie O'Donnell
The Biz: Analyzing This Season's Talk Shows

Big changes and familiar faces have stirred up the talk-show arena this season. Here's how it's shak…

Jon Cryer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Guest Stars Galore, Where's Matt Lauer, Two and a Half Men

By the time you read this, Today's well-traveled Matt Lauer may well already be on his way to his ne…

Nathan Fillion
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 7-13

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Aisha Tyler
The Talk Taps Aisha Tyler as Co-Host

Aisha Tyler will join CBS' The Talk as co-host, Deadline reports. Tyler, 41. begins her new gig on M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent