Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Howard the Duck ENCRe

A wisecracking duck from outer space is brought to Earth by a scientist and his young assistant. He befriends a pretty young woman after she rescues him from a possible attack, and soon she is trying to help him get back home.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FOX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.