Holly Robinson Peete Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holly Elizabeth Robinson

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini, Sharon Osbourne
Leah Remini: Sharon Osbourne Got Me Fired From The Talk For Being "Ghetto"

Seven months after getting fired from The Talk, Leah Remini is finally ready to talk. Remini, 41, op…

The Talk
CBS Renews The Talk for Third Season

The ladies of The View better watch their backs. The Talk is coming back for more daytime action. CB…

Kat Dennings
CBS Boss Downplays Controversies on 2 Broke Girls, Talk and Person of Interest

"We had an amazing year, a phenomenal year," CBS Entertainment President Nina Tassler told reporters…

Ellen DeGeneres, Rosie O'Donnell
The Biz: Analyzing This Season's Talk Shows

Big changes and familiar faces have stirred up the talk-show arena this season. Here's how it's shak…

Jon Cryer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Guest Stars Galore, Where's Matt Lauer, Two and a Half Men

By the time you read this, Today's well-traveled Matt Lauer may well already be on his way to his ne…

Nathan Fillion
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 7-13

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 BET Awards: Hottest Looks

See what the stars wore to celebrate BET's big night

TV Stars Who Were Fired

Check out the famous faces who were axed from hit shows

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Howard the Duck ENCRe

A wisecracking duck from outer space is brought to Earth by a scientist and his young assistant. He befriends a pretty young woman after she rescues him from a possible attack, and soon she is trying to help him get back home.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FOX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.