Holly Hunter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enough: Inside an old sugar refinery that's been made to look like a 1930s speakeasy, couples in vintage finery crowd the dance floor. Clyde Barrow (In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Holly Hunter: Al Pacino Is Such a Softie
04:40 — The Academy Award-winning actress talks about her “Manglehorn” co-star Al Pacino and she reveals that he’s a great dinner companion. Hunter also chats (more…)
Won't Back Down - Trailer 1
02:31 — Two determined mothers face a powerful and entrenched bureaucracy and risk everything to make a difference in the education and future of their childr (more…)
Won't Back Down - Clip - The Means of Knowledge
01:11 — Two determined mothers face a powerful and entrenched bureaucracy and risk everything to make a difference in the education and future of their childr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:40am
Raising Arizona HBOSGe

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Broadcast News MOMAX

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her TMC

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Leverage, Leon Rippy
Exclusive: Leverage Recruits Saving Grace's Leon Rippy for Recurring Role

Saving Grace's guardian angel is trading in his wings for something more villainous: Leon Rippy has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent