Holly Hunter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enough: Inside an old sugar refinery that's been made to look like a 1930s speakeasy, couples in vintage finery crowd the dance floor. Clyde Barrow (In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
01:32 — This powerful and haunting story from Oscar winning writer/director Jane Campion follows the story of a detective (Elisabeth Moss) who investigates th (more…)
Featurette
05:02 — An exclusive behind the scenes look into Top of the Lake. Starring Elisabeth Moss and Holly Hunter, Top of the Lake is set against one of the most ama (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 3:15pm
O Brother, Where Art Thou? MOMAXe

Quirky Coen brothers effort follows Depression-era convicts who escape a Mississippi chain gang and embark on an odyssey to find a hidden treasure.

I’ll Watch612 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:45pm
Broadcast News MOMAXe

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Jul 9 8:45am
O Brother, Where Art Thou? MOMAXe

Quirky Coen brothers effort follows Depression-era convicts who escape a Mississippi chain gang and embark on an odyssey to find a hidden treasure.

I’ll Watch612 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Leverage, Leon Rippy
Exclusive: Leverage Recruits Saving Grace's Leon Rippy for Recurring Role

Saving Grace's guardian angel is trading in his wings for something more villainous: Leon Rippy has…