Holly Hunter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enough: Inside an old sugar refinery that's been made to look like a 1930s speakeasy, couples in vintage finery crowd the dance floor. Clyde Barrow (In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
01:32 — This powerful and haunting story from Oscar winning writer/director Jane Campion follows the story of a detective (Elisabeth Moss) who investigates th (more…)
Featurette
05:02 — An exclusive behind the scenes look into Top of the Lake. Starring Elisabeth Moss and Holly Hunter, Top of the Lake is set against one of the most ama (more…)
On The Trail: Nature's hot tub
04:18 — As part of his cross-country journey celebrating the centennial year of the National Park Service, Conor Knighton visits our smallest National Park, a (more…)
Meghan Trainor fights body image issues with song
07:59 — The Grammy-winner made a big splash with her hit song "All About That Bass," a tune that eventually become an anthem of self-acceptance for countless (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:05am
Raising Arizona HBOSGe

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:45am
Broadcast News MOMAX

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:20pm
Broadcast News MAX

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Leverage, Leon Rippy
Exclusive: Leverage Recruits Saving Grace's Leon Rippy for Recurring Role

Saving Grace's guardian angel is trading in his wings for something more villainous: Leon Rippy has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »