Holly Hunter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enough: Inside an old sugar refinery that's been made to look like a 1930s speakeasy, couples in vintage finery crowd the dance floor. Clyde Barrow (In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Holly Hunter: Al Pacino Is Such a Softie
04:40 — The Academy Award-winning actress talks about her “Manglehorn” co-star Al Pacino and she reveals that he’s a great dinner companion. Hunter also chats (more…)
Won't Back Down - Trailer 1
02:31 — Two determined mothers face a powerful and entrenched bureaucracy and risk everything to make a difference in the education and future of their childr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Firm SUND

A young lawyer discovers the firm he's hired into is controlled by the mob and attempts to escape from their clutches.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:15am
The Firm SUND

A young lawyer discovers the firm he's hired into is controlled by the mob and attempts to escape from their clutches.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:30am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her FLIXe

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Leverage, Leon Rippy
Exclusive: Leverage Recruits Saving Grace's Leon Rippy for Recurring Role

Saving Grace's guardian angel is trading in his wings for something more villainous: Leon Rippy has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Paige Hunter
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 20, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college