Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor and Sarah Paulson

Yes, Sarah Paulson and Holland Taylor Are Dating

During a recent podcast appearance, Holland Taylor opened up about her relationship with a much younger woman. The Two and a Half Men star declined to name her partner's name, but Peoplehas confirmed the reports that Taylor's girlfriend is Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Sarah Paulson Reveals Holland Taylor Won't Be Her Emmy Date, Talks New 'AHS' Theme
01:16 — The actress opened up to ET about being a double nominee this year and confirmed the next season of 'AHS' won't be centered on Charles Manson.
Holland Taylor Proudly Supports Girlfriend Sarah Paulson During TCA Awards
00:51 — The 73-year-old gushed over her 41-year-old girlfriend after her TCA award win.
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)
Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:30am
Two and a Half MenIs There a Mrs. Waffles?(Season 5, Episode 8) FX-E

Charlie may have a new career as a children's singing star. Artie: Richard Kind. Vicki: Ion Overman. Summer: Tina Morasco. Dakota: Lexi Jourden.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX-E

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenKinda Like Necrophilia(Season 5, Episode 10) FX-E

Alan learns that it was Charlie who stole his high-school girlfriend years ago, and now he wants to get revenge. Gabrielle: Justine Eyre. Charity: Laura McLauchlin.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor
Two and a Half Men Actress Holland Taylor Opens Up About Being Gay

Why hadn't she come out until now?

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »