Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor and Sarah Paulson

Yes, Sarah Paulson and Holland Taylor Are Dating

During a recent podcast appearance, Holland Taylor opened up about her relationship with a much younger woman. The Two and a Half Men star declined to name her partner's name, but Peoplehas confirmed the reports that Taylor's girlfriend is Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What’s Behind the Elephant Doors? A Vacation Surprise!!!
03:17 — Harry tasked his producers to find surprises to put behind the giant studio doors, and this surprise makes one audience member VERY happy! Special tha (more…)
Harry Tries POUND
02:53 — Harry tries the new exercise craze Pound, an alternative group fitness format inspired by drumming!
Harry Chats With Mamrie Hart, Grace Helbig, and Hannah Hart of "Dirty 30"
06:28 — Mamrie Hart, Grace Helbig, and Hannah Hart chat with Harry about their new movie “Dirty 30” and Facebook LIVE the action!
Ken Jeong On Transitioning to Acting After Being a Doctor
05:41 — Ken Jeong opens up about how his past as a physician led him to being an actor.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenThree Hookers and a Philly Cheesesteak(Season 8, Episode 15) FX

Charlie and Rose's affair continues while Alan's chiropractic business turns shady.

I’ll Watch918 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat Darn Priest(Season 8, Episode 16) FX

Alan learns Rose's secret when he meets her "husband," and Rose uncovers Alan's Ponzi scheme. Meanwhile, Charlie scrambles to find time to be alone with Rose.

I’ll Watch1948 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
The Wedding Date FREFM

Lazy, patchwork romantic comedy about a single New Yorker (Debra Messing) who hires a polished male escort (Dermot Mulroney) for her sister's nuptials in England. Holland Taylor, Jeremy Sheffield. Directed by Clare Kilner. Written by Dana Fox.

I’ll Watch602 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor
Two and a Half Men Actress Holland Taylor Opens Up About Being Gay

Why hadn't she come out until now?

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college