Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor and Sarah Paulson

Yes, Sarah Paulson and Holland Taylor Are Dating

During a recent podcast appearance, Holland Taylor opened up about her relationship with a much younger woman. The Two and a Half Men star declined to name her partner's name, but Peoplehas confirmed the reports that Taylor's girlfriend is Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Connick Jr & Taraji P. Henson's "Technical Difficulties" Satellite Interview
01:35 — Harry and Taraji experienced some "technical difficulties" during their satellite interview!
Empire Week: Grace Gealey Dishes On Co-Star & Husband Trai Byers!
01:54 — On the final day of Empire Week, Grace Gealey dishes the dirt on husband and co-star Trai Byers!
School Is Back in Session!
05:38 — Harry had the opportunity to hang out with some really cool kids, who shared some of their favorite things to do in school!
#BackItUp!
03:52 — Harry introduces a new dance and everyone can do it! It’s called #BackItUp! We want to see you backing it up-- send us your videos at www.HarryTV.com/ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Two and a Half MenThe Crazy Bitch Gazette(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Charlie's new girlfriend grows frustrated with Rose, who continues to stalk Charlie.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30am
Two and a Half MenSpringtime on a Stick(Season 8, Episode 8) FX

Charlie and Alan plays matchmaker for Evelyn and try to set her up with Russell (Martin Mull), the pharmacist.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenA Good Time in Central Africa(Season 8, Episode 9) FX

Berta takes a few days off and Charlie falls for the woman who replaces her.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor
Two and a Half Men Actress Holland Taylor Opens Up About Being Gay

Why hadn't she come out until now?

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind