Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Holland Taylor Photos

  • Holland Taylor - Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Holland Taylor - 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Holland Taylor - The Alliance for Children's Rights 12th Annual Dinner - Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Holland Taylor - The AIDS Healthcare Foundation Presents "Hot In Hollywood" - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 11 - "Bite Me, Supreme Court" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper, Tim Conway, and Carl Reiner as Marty Pepper
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 11 - "Bite Me, Supreme Court" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 11 - "I Think I Banged Lucille Ball" - Holland Taylor, Carl Reiner
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 11 - "Nangnangnangnang" - Jon Cryer, Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 10 - "I Changed My Mind About the Milk" - Michael Bolton and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Cliff Lipton/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "Oh, Look! Al Queda!" - Ashton Kutcher, Holland Taylor and Angus T. Jones
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "The Straw In My Donout Hole" - Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher, Angus T. Jones, Graham Patrick Martin, Conchata Ferrell, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Sophie Winkleman and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - Grandma's Pie" - Georgia Engel and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - Grandma's Pie" - Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Georgia Engel and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "Palmdale, ech" - Georgia Engel and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 8 - "The Crazy Bitch Gazette" - Charlie Sheen as Charlie, Guest star Liz Vassey and Holland Taylor as Evelyn
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 7 - "Warning, It's Dirty" - Charlie Sheen, Holland Taylor, Jon Cryer
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 7 - "Warning, It's Dirty" - Holland Taylor, Carl Reiner
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Helf Men - Season 7 - "Whipped Unto the Third Generation" - Jon Cryer, Charlie Sheen, Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 6 - "Hello, I am Alan Cousteau" - Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros./CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 6, "David Copperfield Slipped Me a Roofie" - Charlie Sheen as Charlie, Holland Taylor as Evelyn
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros. (C)2009 Warner Bros. Television. All Rights Reserved.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 6, "The Devil's Lube" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn, Charlie Sheen as Charlie
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros. (c)2008 Warner Bros. Television. All Rights Reserved.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 6 - "Taterhead is our Love Child" - Jon Cryer as Alan, Charlie Sheen as Charlie and Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two And A Half Men - Season 5 - "Fish in a Drawer" - Charlie Sheen as Charlie, Jon Cryer as Alan and Holland Taylor as Evelyn
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two And A Half Men - Season 5 - "Look at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn, Robert Wagner as Teddy and Jon Cryer as Alan
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two And A Half Men - Season 5 - "Shoes, Hats, Pickle Jarlids" - Guest star Robert Wagner as Teddy and Holland Taylor as Evelyn
    Photo By: Michael Ansell/Warner Bros.
  • Two And A Half Men - Season 5 - "Help Daddy Find His Toenail" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros.
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 5 - "Media Room Slash Dungeon" - Holland Taylor as Evelyn and Charlie Sheen as Charlie
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Holland Taylor stars as "Evelyn"
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Charlie Sheen, Conchata Ferrell and Holland Taylor
    Photo By: Mitchell Haddad/Warner Bros
  • Two and a Half Men - Melanie Lynskey, Concata Ferrell, Holland Taylor, Marin Hinkle, Charlie Sheen, Angus T. Jones and Jon Cryer
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Two and a Half Man - Jon Cryer and Holland Taylor - 'Working for Caligula' episode
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/CBS
  • Two and a Half Man - "Prostitutes and Gelato" - Holland Taylor, guest star Robert Wagner
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros
  • Monk - "Mr Monk is at Your Service" - Tony Shalhoub, Traylor Howard, Holland Taylor, Michael Cavanaugh
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - "Mr Monk is at Your Service" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Holland Taylor as Peggy Davenport, Michael Cavanaugh as Bobby Davenport
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network Photo

Related Galleries

2008 Comedy Emmy Nominees

25 Photos | Jul 21, 2008