Holland TaylorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premier…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Mon Feb 2 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenTucked, Taped and Gorgeous(Season 4, Episode 21) FX-E

Alan befriends a single gay father (Matt Roth), which prompts Alan and Charlie to reexamine their sexual identities. Meanwhile, Jake develops a crush on the man's daughter (Kay Panabaker). Dr. Freeman: Jayne Lynch.

Mon Feb 2 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenMr. McGlue's Feedbag(Season 4, Episode 22) FX-E

Charlie takes Jake to the track, where Jake comes into some serious winnings. Meanwhile, Alan is stuck at the Department of Motor Vehicles. Petey: Joel Murray. Lena: Andrea Savage. Jeanie: Nadine Ellis.

Shop