Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

John Cryer, Two and a Half Men
Keck's Exclusives: Finale Spoilers for BBT, Two and a Half Men and Mike & Molly

Chock it up to his induction into the TV Academy Hall of Fame. After a tumultuous year battling his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2008 Comedy Emmy Nominees

See which of your fave funny actors and shows got a nod

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenFour Balls, Two Bats and One Mitt(Season 10, Episode 3) FX

Alan and Lyndsey vow to liven up their sex life.

Mon Mar 30 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenYou Do Know What the Lollipop's For(Season 10, Episode 4) FX

A visit from a friend's daughter makes Walden feel his age.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The Truman Show MOMAXe

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.