Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

John Cryer, Two and a Half Men
Keck's Exclusives: Finale Spoilers for BBT, Two and a Half Men and Mike & Molly

Chock it up to his induction into the TV Academy Hall of Fame. After a tumultuous year battling his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2008 Comedy Emmy Nominees

See which of your fave funny actors and shows got a nod

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Two and a Half MenPalmdale, Ech(Season 9, Episode 19) FX

Alan and Lyndsey's mothers meet for the first time; Jake and Eldridge want Walden to drive them to a party.

Fri Mar 27 1:30pm
Two and a Half MenGrandma's Pie(Season 9, Episode 20) FX

Walden tells Zoey his new business partner is his ex-wife, Bridget; Alan and Lyndsey struggle to get used to their mothers' relationship.

Fri Mar 27 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenMr. Hose Says "Yes"(Season 9, Episode 21) FX

Walden's relationship is put to the test when Zoey and her daughter become his new housemates. Meanwhile, Alan moves in with Lyndsey.