Hiroyuki Sanada Celebrity Watchlist

Hiroyuki Sanada

Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: October 12, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pregnant — which wouldn't seem so weird if she hadn't been gone for 13 months on a solo mission. The question of what's inside of her and how it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:40pm
Speed Racer MAX

A young race-car driver discovers that the world of auto racing is fixed in this live-action adaptation of the seminal Japanese anime. With the help of his family, he competes in a cross-country rally in order to expose those responsible.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Recasts a Role

When ABC's Revenge returns this fall for a second season of devilish fun, there will be yet another…

Hiroyuki Sanada
Which _Lost_ie Will Take His Revenge on ABC?

Hiroyuki Sanada, who appeared in the final season of Lost, has booked a recurring role on ABC's Reve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: October 12, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet