Hiroyuki Sanada Celebrity Watchlist

Hiroyuki Sanada

Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: October 12, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pregnant — which wouldn't seem so weird if she hadn't been gone for 13 months on a solo mission. The question of what's inside of her and how it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)
Extant: Before The Blood Trailer
01:32 — Molly comes face-to-face with her offspring and realizes she may be the only one who can stop the impending danger. Meanwhile, Julie uncovers dark sec (more…)
Extant: Morphoses Trailer
01:42 — Molly and J.D. discover another pregnant woman who is suffering from inexplicable and fatal symptoms. Meanwhile, Molly begins to question her own ment (more…)
Extant: The New Frontier Trailer
02:26 — Molly realizes Ethan is alive and tries to get him back. Also, JD investigates John's death, when suspicions arise about Julie's possible involvement.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 8:00pm
Rush Hour 3 IFC

Mismatched cops head to Paris to unravel a plot by Triad gangs to assassinate a Chinese diplomat in this sequel.

I’ll Watch588 Watching
Sun Aug 7 2:30pm
The Wolverine FX

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon Aug 8 9:00am
The Wolverine FX

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Recasts a Role

When ABC's Revenge returns this fall for a second season of devilish fun, there will be yet another…

Hiroyuki Sanada
Which _Lost_ie Will Take His Revenge on ABC?

Hiroyuki Sanada, who appeared in the final season of Lost, has booked a recurring role on ABC's Reve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: October 12, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor