Hiroyuki SanadaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: October 12, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry
Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that…

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:30am
The Wolverine MOMAXe

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
The Last Samurai WGNA

A disillusioned Civil War vet (Tom Cruise) undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. A gripping story with sumptuous visuals and textured characters. Oscar nominee Ken Watanabe adds solid support as a samura (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
Rush Hour 3 TBS

Mismatched cops Chris Tucker and Jackie Chan head to Paris to unravel a plot by Triad gangs to assassinate a Chinese diplomat in this slick sequel. Max von Sydow, Hiroyuki Sanada, Yvan Attal, Youki Kudoh. Roman Polanski and Philip Baker Hall have uncredite (more…)