Hines Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hines E. Ward Jr.

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: March 8, 1976, Pisces

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kym Johnson

Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly reports. "I will be taking the next season off from DWTS USA, so that I may accept an amazing work opportunity back home in Australia," Johnson told the magazine.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hines Ward: Players ‘not Thinking About’ Deflate-Gate
03:17 — The former Pittsburgh Steelers wide receiver joins Savannah Guthrie in Phoenix, Arizona, to talk about the Super Bowl and the mindset of the players. (more…)
Deleted Scene: Ali and JoJo's Persian Connection
01:19 — Ali and JoJo connect on another level.
Travel Guide: Pennsylvania
04:22 — JoJo is blown away by the sights and sounds of PA.
Hines Ward: Give Patriots ‘Harsh’ Punishment if Guilty
03:00 — Hines Ward talks about Deflate-Gate, and says the New England Patriots should face serious consequences if reports are true that almost all of the foo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ende…

Kym Johnson and David Arquette
Dancing's Kym Johnson: David's Too Hard on Himself

Kym Johnson has two Mirrorball trophies, but this is the first time the Dancing with the Stars pro i…

Hines Ward
Hines Ward Arrested on DUI Charge; Rep says He Was Not Impaired by Alcohol

Dancing with the Stars victor Hines Ward was arrested Saturday morning for driving under the influen…

Brian Van Holt, Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd
Matt's TV Week in Review

How happy are we that, despite the latest round of apocalyptic predictions, the world didn't end las…

Hines Ward and Kym Johnson
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Surgery For a Star

You'd think that after winning a marathon as grueling as Dancing With The Stars, the winner would be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hines E. Ward Jr.
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: March 8, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: NFL player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent