Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.] Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs had plenty of literal explosions as Annie (Piper Perabo) and McQuaid (Nic Bishop)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor and Obama Friend Hill Harper: President's Haters Probably Feel Threatened by Him
01:30 — "Covert Affairs" actor Hill Harper gives Larry his take on the opponents of his friend President Obama.
Poverty Is the Unifying Issue
02:20 — Judge Joe Brown, Hill Harper and defense attorney Mark Geragos on who makes up the US prison population -- and why.
29 People Make Money Every Time Someone Is Arrested
01:52 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown and defense attorney Mark Geragos dissect the ways people profit from a large prison population.
Is the War On Drugs a Failure?
02:49 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown, defense attorney Mark Geragos and former inmate Kevin Hagan answer social media questions.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Little off the Top(Season 8, Episode 12) TBS

Al struggles to remain sedate after his accidental circumcision. Doctor: Ron Perkins. Aaron: Hill Harper. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenHoney, I Blew Up Myself(Season 8, Episode 15) TBS

A boudoir photo of Peggy is placed opposite Al's shoe store. Aaron: Hill Harper. Al: Ed O'Neill. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
Dr. PhilTeens Under Pressure(Season 8, Episode 128) OWN

Teenage suicide is discussed. Actor Hill Harper is a guest.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Finale: Bosses on Chicago Culprit, Annie and Auggie's Crossroads and More

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Covert Affairs. Read a…

Piper Perabo and Nic Bishop
5 Things to Expect From Covert Affairs' Season 5 Summer Finale

Did he or didn't he? All signs — you know, like a floor plan layout in a bunker — point to McQuaid…

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Christopher Gorham on Annie's Betrayal and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Harper
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet