Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.] Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs had plenty of literal explosions as Annie (Piper Perabo) and McQuaid (Nic Bishop)… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 6:03pm
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Tue Sep 1 9:04am
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Wed Sep 2 1:00am
CSI: NYThe Closer(Season 1, Episode 22) TNT

An attractive sports agent is struck and killed by a delivery truck when she runs from an unseen assailant in an alley. Also, a Boston Red Sox fan is found dead in his truck near Yankee Stadium after a game between the rival teams. Later, even though Mac h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Finale: Bosses on Chicago Culprit, Annie and Auggie's Crossroads and More

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Covert Affairs. Read a…

Piper Perabo and Nic Bishop
5 Things to Expect From Covert Affairs' Season 5 Summer Finale

Did he or didn't he? All signs — you know, like a floor plan layout in a bunker — point to McQuaid…

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Christopher Gorham on Annie's Betrayal and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Harper
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (176 ratings)
  • Your Rating: