Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.] Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs had plenty of literal explosions as Annie (Piper Perabo) and McQuaid (Nic Bishop)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For Colored Girls - Trailer 1
02:25 — About existence from the perspective of 20 nameless black females.
‘Limitless’ Star Hill Harper Is a Harvard Alum
01:13 — We talked to ‘Limitless’ star Hill harper about his days at Harvard.
Jake McDorman, Hill Harper: Possibilities Are ‘Limitless’ On Our Show
03:43 — The TV series “Limitless” continues the saga started in the 2011 movie of the same name, about an average guy who gains total mental recall from a mys (more…)
Concussion - Clip - Boogie Man
00:33 — Will Smith stars in the incredible true David vs. Goliath story of Dr. Bennet Omalu, the brilliant forensic neuropathologist who made the first discov (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Finale: Bosses on Chicago Culprit, Annie and Auggie's Crossroads and More

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Covert Affairs. Read a…

Piper Perabo and Nic Bishop
5 Things to Expect From Covert Affairs' Season 5 Summer Finale

Did he or didn't he? All signs — you know, like a floor plan layout in a bunker — point to McQuaid…

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Christopher Gorham on Annie's Betrayal and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Harper
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »