Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.] Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs had plenty of literal explosions as Annie (Piper Perabo) and McQuaid (Nic Bishop)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor and Obama Friend Hill Harper: President's Haters Probably Feel Threatened by Him
01:30 — "Covert Affairs" actor Hill Harper gives Larry his take on the opponents of his friend President Obama.
Poverty Is the Unifying Issue
02:20 — Judge Joe Brown, Hill Harper and defense attorney Mark Geragos on who makes up the US prison population -- and why.
29 People Make Money Every Time Someone Is Arrested
01:52 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown and defense attorney Mark Geragos dissect the ways people profit from a large prison population.
Is the War On Drugs a Failure?
02:49 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown, defense attorney Mark Geragos and former inmate Kevin Hagan answer social media questions.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Untouchable(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Mac is kidnapped while investigating the murder of a homeless woman who witnessed a homicide a year earlier. The probe reveals the victim was obsessed with crimes committed on February 17, 2010, and was killed to keep her quiet about what she saw.

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

I’ll Watch1916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Finale: Bosses on Chicago Culprit, Annie and Auggie's Crossroads and More

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Covert Affairs. Read a…

Piper Perabo and Nic Bishop
5 Things to Expect From Covert Affairs' Season 5 Summer Finale

Did he or didn't he? All signs — you know, like a floor plan layout in a bunker — point to McQuaid…

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Christopher Gorham on Annie's Betrayal and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Harper
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments