Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.] Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs had plenty of literal explosions as Annie (Piper Perabo) and McQuaid (Nic Bishop)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor and Obama Friend Hill Harper: President's Haters Probably Feel Threatened by Him
01:30 — "Covert Affairs" actor Hill Harper gives Larry his take on the opponents of his friend President Obama.
Poverty Is the Unifying Issue
02:20 — Judge Joe Brown, Hill Harper and defense attorney Mark Geragos on who makes up the US prison population -- and why.
29 People Make Money Every Time Someone Is Arrested
01:52 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown and defense attorney Mark Geragos dissect the ways people profit from a large prison population.
Is the War On Drugs a Failure?
02:49 — Hill Harper, Judge Joe Brown, defense attorney Mark Geragos and former inmate Kevin Hagan answer social media questions.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 1:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
CSI: NYIndelible(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Mac and the team recalling moments from 9/11 on the 10th anniversary of the tragedy.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:40am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Finale: Bosses on Chicago Culprit, Annie and Auggie's Crossroads and More

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Covert Affairs. Read a…

Piper Perabo and Nic Bishop
5 Things to Expect From Covert Affairs' Season 5 Summer Finale

Did he or didn't he? All signs — you know, like a floor plan layout in a bunker — point to McQuaid…

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Christopher Gorham on Annie's Betrayal and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Harper
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer