Hill Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Francis Harper

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: May 17, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

Thu Apr 2 3:48am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Steps Out(Season 5, Episode 11) NIK

On a date with another woman, Will feels the power of love---for Lisa (Nia Long). Susan Powter appears as herself. Philip: James Avery. Carlotta: Enya Flack. Dana: Hill Harper. Will: Will Smith.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Steps Out(Season 5, Episode 11) NIK

On a date with another woman, Will feels the power of love---for Lisa (Nia Long). Susan Powter appears as herself. Philip: James Avery. Carlotta: Enya Flack. Dana: Hill Harper. Will: Will Smith.

Sat Apr 4 7:30pm
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Sun Apr 5 4:00pm
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
CSI: NYThe Formula(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A legendary racer (Antonio Sabato Jr.) dies when his car explodes on a New York street just two days before a big race. The probe reveals the car was tampered with and that he was murdered. Suspicion falls on his leading competitor (Danica Patrick).

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
CSI: NYUncertainty Rules(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

The CSIs investigate when four bodies are discovered in a hotel room and a friend of the victims' is found walking in a street covered in their blood and carrying an ax. The probe reveals two of the victims took the suspect out to celebrate his 21st birthd (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
CSI: NYPot of Gold(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

The CSIs probe the murders of a journalist and his friend, who were investigating gold fraud. One victim was gunned down and the other one was beaten with a gold bar. Meanwhile, Mac becomes attracted to a woman he meets at a local deli.