Hilary Swank Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Place: Lincoln, NE

Birthday: July 30, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports. The Law & Order: SVU actress' star was placed next to that of her mother, actress Jayne Mansfield, according to E!. 25 t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 11:30am
Something Borrowed FX

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney (Ginnifer Goodwin) has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams (Colin Egglesfield), who happens to be engaged to her best friend (Kate Hudson).

Tue Aug 4 1:00pm
Something Borrowed FXX

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney (Ginnifer Goodwin) has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams (Colin Egglesfield), who happens to be engaged to her best friend (Kate Hudson).

Tue Aug 4 6:15pm
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.

More NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Lena Dunham, Chad Lowe(inset)
Why Did Lena Dunham Thank Chad Lowe in Her Globes Acceptance Speech?

Lena Dunham wasn't kidding when she said she had "promised" to thank Chad Lowe during her Golden Glo…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
Pretty Little Liars’ Chad Lowe Expecting Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe and his wife, Kim, People reports. Watch…

Mariska Hargitay
VIDEO: Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay Wants Benson to Find Lasting Love!

Now that Law & Order: Special Victims Unit has been renewed for Season 14, star Mariska Hargitay wan…

Hilary Swank, Debra Messing, Glenn Close
VIDEO: Debra Messing, Glenn Close, Hilary Swank React to Marriage Equality News

Celebrities such as Debra Messing, Glenn Close and Hilary Swank are very excited about President Bar…

Chloe Sevigny
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books Big Love's Chloe Sevigny

Former Big Love star Chloe Sevigny is returning to TV with a guest role on NBC's Law & Order: Specia…