Hilary SwankCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Place: Lincoln, NE

Birthday: July 30, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hilary Swank Photos

  • Hilary Swank - Hollywood Film Awards in Hollywood, California, November 14, 2014
    Photo By: Danny Moloshok/Reuters/Landov
  • Hilary Swank - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Hilary Swank - Leonardo Da Vinci's Latest Exhibition :'The Saint Anne' Leonardo Da Vinci's Ultimate Masterpiece in Paris, March 27, 2012
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Hilary Swank - The "Something Borrowed" Los Angeles premiere, May 3, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merrit/Getty Images
  • Hilary Swank - The "Conviction" Los Angeles premiere, October 5, 2010
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 13th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Ceremony, October 26, 2009
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The premiere of "Amelia" in New York City, October 20, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 'Looking for Eric' premiere at the Grand Theatre Lumiere during the 62nd Annual Cannes Film Festival in France, May 18, 2009
    Photo By: Dominique Charriau
  • Hilary Swank - The 14th Los Angeles Antiques Show in Santa Monica, April 22, 2009
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The Trump Tower Dubai event in Los Angeles, August 23, 2008
    Photo By: Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
  • Mariska Hargitay and Hilary Swank - The Joyful Heart Foundation Gala in New York City, May 20, 2008
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/WireImage.com
  • AnnaSophia Robb, Hilary Swank and Idris Elba - "The Reaping" Los Angeles premiere, March 29, 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 78th Annual Academy Awards, March 5, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 29, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank -The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and Annette Bening - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and husband Chad Lowe - 2005 InStyle/Warner Bros. Golden Globes Party, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 10th Annual Critics Choice Awards, January 10, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 2005 New York Film Critics Circle Awards Dinner in New York City, January 9, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Clint Eastwood, Hilary Swank and Morgan Freeman - "Million Dollar Baby" New York City premiere, December 5, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Chad Lowe, Seal and Hilary Swank - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank, Chad Lowe and Julianna Margulies - Narciso Rodriguez show at the 2003 Mercedes-Benz Fall Fashion Week in New York City, February 11, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 2002 MTV Movie Awards in Los Angeles, June 1, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Nolan and Hilary Swank - "Insomnia" after party, May 11, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and Winona Ryder - The 72nd Annual Academy Awards Governor's Ball in Los Angeles, March 26, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and Chad Lowe - The 9th Annual Elton John Oscar Party to benefit the Elton John Aids Foundation, March 25, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 72nd Annual Academy Awards, March 26, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank - 3rd Annual amfAR Inspiration Gala in New York City, June 7, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/Getty Images
  • Punk'd - Joel Silver, Hilary Swank
    Photo By: MTV

Related Galleries

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

71 Photos | Jan 30, 2011

Then and Now: Beverly Hills, 90210

43 Photos | Sep 24, 2010

Getting Red-carpet-ready

12 Photos | Jan 3, 2008